National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Homemaker
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Homemaker 2003 Data Files

Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Frequencies

Name Type Description
PERSID CHAR PERSON LEVEL ID
SERVICE CHAR SERVICE
LINKSERV CHAR CG RECIP SERVICE
HCHM01 NUM HOMEMAKER IS VERY THOROUGH
HCHM02 NUM HOMEMAKER LEAVES TOO EARLY
HCHM03 NUM HOMEMAKER HAS BECOME A FRIEND
HCHM04 NUM HOMEMAKER IS RUDE
HCHM05 NUM HOMEMAKER TAKES AN INTEREST AS A PERSON
HCHM06 NUM NEED MORE SVC HOURS FROM HOMEMAKER
HCHM07 NUM HOMEMAKER DOES THINGS WAY IT SHOULD BE
HCHM08 NUM HOMEMAKER ARRIVES LATE
HCHM09 NUM HOMEMAKER KNOWS WHAT TO DO
HCHM10 NUM HOMEMAKER IGNORES INSTRUCTIONS
HCHM11 NUM HOMEMAKER IS ASSIGNED ENOUGH JOB TIME
HCHM12 NUM HOMEMAKER DOES EXTRA THINGS FOR ME
HCHM13 NUM WISH HOMEMAKER COULD DO MORE THINGS
PFDFIN NUM HAVE DIFFICULTY GETTING AROUND IN HOME
PFDFINB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDFOU NUM DIFFICULTY OUTSIDE HOME-SHOPPING/DOCTOR
PFDFOUB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFBED NUM DIFFICULTY GETTING IN & OUT OF BED
PFBEDB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFBATH NUM DIFFICULTY TAKING BATH OR SHOWER
PFBATHB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDRES NUM DIFFICULTY DRESSING AND UNDRESSING
PFDRESB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFWALK NUM DIFFICULTY WHEN WALKING
PFWALKB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFEAT NUM HAVE DIFFICULTY EATING
PFEATB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFWC NUM DIFFICULTY USING TOILET/GETTING TO IT
PFWCB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDLR NUM CAN HANDLE OWN MONEY
PFDLRB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFMEAL NUM CAN PREPARE OWN MEALS
PFMEALB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFCLEN NUM CAN DO OWN HOUSEWORK
PFCLENB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFTKDG NUM CAN TAKE OWN MEDICINE
PFTKDGB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFFONE NUM CAN USE THE TELEPHONE
PFFONEB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDRIVE NUM CAN DRIVE AN AUTOMOBILE
ADLAOA6 NUM ADL LIMITATIONS
ADLAOA6_SSS NUM AOA ADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION
ADLKATZ5 NUM KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(5)
ADLKATZ6 NUM KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(6)
IADLAOA6 NUM IADL LIMITATIONS
IADLAOA6_SSS NUM AOA IADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION
EWSAD NUM PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU
EWTENSE NUM PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS
EWSLEEP NUM PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP
EWEWB NUM DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL
SFACT01 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS
SFACT02 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE
SFACT03 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE
SFACT04 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE
SFACT05 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE
SFACT06 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS
SFACT07 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT
SFACT08 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL
SFACT09 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON
SFENUF NUM FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
SFINTFR NUM PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR
SFMORE NUM SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC
DELOC NUM LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE
DEEDUC NUM HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL
DEHISP NUM OF HISPANIC ORIGIN
DERAC01 NUM RACE: WHITE
DERAC02 NUM RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN
DERAC03 NUM RACE: ASIAN
DERAC04 NUM RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE
DERAC05 NUM RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER
DERAC06 NUM RACE: OTHER
DELVHOW0 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW1 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW2 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVH01 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE
DELVH02 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE
DELVH03 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS
DELVH04 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS
DEMARST NUM MARITAL STATUS
DEINCOM NUM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME
AGEC NUM AGE CATEGORY
GENDER NUM GENDER
PSWGT NUM WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT1 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT2 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT3 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT4 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT5 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT6 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT7 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT8 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT9 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT10 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT11 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT12 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT13 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT14 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT15 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT16 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT17 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT18 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT19 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT20 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT21 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT22 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT23 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT24 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT25 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT26 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT27 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT28 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT29 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT30 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT31 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT32 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT33 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT34 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT35 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT36 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT37 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT38 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT39 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT40 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT41 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT42 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT43 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT44 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT45 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT46 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT47 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT48 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT49 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT50 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT51 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT52 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT53 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT54 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT55 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT56 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT57 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT58 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT59 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT60 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS
VARSTRAT NUM VARIANCE STRATA
VARUNIT NUM VARIANCE UNIT



National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Homemaker
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Homemaker 2003 Data Files

Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Positional Listing of Variables       Frequencies

Name Type Description
ADLAOA6 NUM ADL LIMITATIONS
ADLAOA6_SSS NUM AOA ADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION
ADLKATZ5 NUM KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(5)
ADLKATZ6 NUM KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(6)
AGEC NUM AGE CATEGORY
DEEDUC NUM HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL
DEHISP NUM OF HISPANIC ORIGIN
DEINCOM NUM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME
DELOC NUM LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE
DELVH01 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE
DELVH02 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE
DELVH03 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS
DELVH04 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS
DELVHOW0 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW1 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW2 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DEMARST NUM MARITAL STATUS
DERAC01 NUM RACE: WHITE
DERAC02 NUM RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN
DERAC03 NUM RACE: ASIAN
DERAC04 NUM RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE
DERAC05 NUM RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER
DERAC06 NUM RACE: OTHER
EWEWB NUM DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL
EWSAD NUM PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU
EWSLEEP NUM PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP
EWTENSE NUM PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS
GENDER NUM GENDER
HCHM01 NUM HOMEMAKER IS VERY THOROUGH
HCHM02 NUM HOMEMAKER LEAVES TOO EARLY
HCHM03 NUM HOMEMAKER HAS BECOME A FRIEND
HCHM04 NUM HOMEMAKER IS RUDE
HCHM05 NUM HOMEMAKER TAKES AN INTEREST AS A PERSON
HCHM06 NUM NEED MORE SVC HOURS FROM HOMEMAKER
HCHM07 NUM HOMEMAKER DOES THINGS WAY IT SHOULD BE
HCHM08 NUM HOMEMAKER ARRIVES LATE
HCHM09 NUM HOMEMAKER KNOWS WHAT TO DO
HCHM10 NUM HOMEMAKER IGNORES INSTRUCTIONS
HCHM11 NUM HOMEMAKER IS ASSIGNED ENOUGH JOB TIME
HCHM12 NUM HOMEMAKER DOES EXTRA THINGS FOR ME
HCHM13 NUM WISH HOMEMAKER COULD DO MORE THINGS
IADLAOA6 NUM IADL LIMITATIONS
IADLAOA6_SSS NUM AOA IADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION
LINKSERV CHAR CG RECIP SERVICE
PERSID CHAR PERSON LEVEL ID
PFBATH NUM DIFFICULTY TAKING BATH OR SHOWER
PFBATHB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFBED NUM DIFFICULTY GETTING IN & OUT OF BED
PFBEDB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFCLEN NUM CAN DO OWN HOUSEWORK
PFCLENB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDFIN NUM HAVE DIFFICULTY GETTING AROUND IN HOME
PFDFINB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDFOU NUM DIFFICULTY OUTSIDE HOME-SHOPPING/DOCTOR
PFDFOUB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDLR NUM CAN HANDLE OWN MONEY
PFDLRB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDRES NUM DIFFICULTY DRESSING AND UNDRESSING
PFDRESB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFDRIVE NUM CAN DRIVE AN AUTOMOBILE
PFEAT NUM HAVE DIFFICULTY EATING
PFEATB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFFONE NUM CAN USE THE TELEPHONE
PFFONEB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFMEAL NUM CAN PREPARE OWN MEALS
PFMEALB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFTKDG NUM CAN TAKE OWN MEDICINE
PFTKDGB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFWALK NUM DIFFICULTY WHEN WALKING
PFWALKB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PFWC NUM DIFFICULTY USING TOILET/GETTING TO IT
PFWCB NUM NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY
PSWGT NUM WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT1 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT10 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT11 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT12 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT13 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT14 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT15 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT16 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT17 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT18 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT19 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT2 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT20 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT21 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT22 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT23 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT24 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT25 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT26 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT27 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT28 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT29 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT3 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT30 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT31 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT32 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT33 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT34 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT35 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT36 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT37 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT38 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT39 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT4 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT40 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT41 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT42 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT43 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT44 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT45 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT46 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT47 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT48 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT49 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT5 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT50 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT51 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT52 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT53 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT54 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT55 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT56 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT57 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT58 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT59 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT6 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT60 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT7 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT8 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT9 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS
SERVICE CHAR SERVICE
SFACT01 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS
SFACT02 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE
SFACT03 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE
SFACT04 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE
SFACT05 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE
SFACT06 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS
SFACT07 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT
SFACT08 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL
SFACT09 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON
SFENUF NUM FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
SFINTFR NUM PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR
SFMORE NUM SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC
VARSTRAT NUM VARIANCE STRATA
VARUNIT NUM VARIANCE UNIT



National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Homemaker
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Homemaker 2003 Data Files

Frequencies       Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables

NAME LABEL VALUE DESCRIPTION UNWEIGHTED WEIGHTED
PERSID PERSON LEVEL ID Person ID 407 163,463
        407 163,463
SERVICE SERVICE PH HOMEMAKER 407 163,463
        407 163,463
LINKSERV CG RECIP SERVICE PH PH: WITH Homemaker 407 163,463
        407 163,463
HCHM01 HOMEMAKER IS VERY THOROUGH -8 DK 7 1,903
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 254 101,576
    2 YES, I THINK SO 93 39,304
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 26 8,900
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 18 9,248
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 9 2,533
        407 163,463
HCHM02 HOMEMAKER LEAVES TOO EARLY -8 DK 18 7,167
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 16 6,364
    2 YES, I THINK SO 16 6,243
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 18 6,882
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 91 35,106
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 248 101,702
        407 163,463
HCHM03 HOMEMAKER HAS BECOME A FRIEND -8 DK 16 5,310
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 228 93,169
    2 YES, I THINK SO 95 36,678
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 26 9,481
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 28 12,414
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 14 6,410
        407 163,463
HCHM04 HOMEMAKER IS RUDE -8 DK 3 1,346
    -7 REFUSED 1 642
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 4 1,143
    2 YES, I THINK SO 3 669
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 3 1,562
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 46 17,316
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 347 140,785
        407 163,463
HCHM05 HOMEMAKER TAKES AN INTEREST AS A PERSON -8 DK 12 4,227
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 283 116,387
    2 YES, I THINK SO 79 30,294
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 19 6,663
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 8 2,284
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 6 3,608
        407 163,463
HCHM06 NEED MORE SVC HOURS FROM HOMEMAKER -8 DK 10 4,157
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 102 41,359
    2 YES, I THINK SO 58 21,217
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 26 8,423
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 129 52,877
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 82 35,429
        407 163,463
HCHM07 HOMEMAKER DOES THINGS WAY IT SHOULD BE -8 DK 4 1,738
    -7 REFUSED 1 103
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 281 111,945
    2 YES, I THINK SO 73 30,838
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 19 7,234
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 19 6,446
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 10 5,160
        407 163,463
HCHM08 HOMEMAKER ARRIVES LATE -8 DK 14 5,037
    -7 REFUSED 1 103
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 15 7,604
    2 YES, I THINK SO 9 3,529
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 24 5,341
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 81 33,221
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 263 108,630
        407 163,463
HCHM09 HOMEMAKER KNOWS WHAT TO DO -8 DK 5 2,394
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 312 127,142
    2 YES, I THINK SO 66 24,651
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 15 5,955
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 7 2,471
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 2 849
        407 163,463
HCHM10 HOMEMAKER IGNORES INSTRUCTIONS -8 DK 18 6,265
    -7 REFUSED 1 642
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 24 8,879
    2 YES, I THINK SO 11 3,250
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 4 659
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 71 26,371
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 278 117,397
        407 163,463
HCHM11 HOMEMAKER IS ASSIGNED ENOUGH JOB TIME -8 DK 9 4,126
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 207 84,881
    2 YES, I THINK SO 89 35,227
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 27 9,040
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 32 11,084
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 43 19,105
        407 163,463
HCHM12 HOMEMAKER DOES EXTRA THINGS FOR ME -8 DK 16 7,139
    -7 REFUSED 1 642
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 182 72,516
    2 YES, I THINK SO 65 26,336
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 24 8,957
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 55 21,983
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 64 25,889
        407 163,463
HCHM13 WISH HOMEMAKER COULD DO MORE THINGS -8 DK 19 6,685
    1 YES, DEFINITELY 120 48,438
    2 YES, I THINK SO 55 21,650
    3 MAYBE YES, MAYBE NO 26 11,758
    4 NO, I DON'T THINK SO 83 29,582
    5 NO, DEFINITELY NOT 104 45,349
        407 163,463
PFDFIN HAVE DIFFICULTY GETTING AROUND IN HOME -8 DK 2 529
    -7 REFUSED 1 1,055
    1 YES 259 104,130
    2 NO 145 57,749
        407 163,463
PFDFINB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -8 DK 5 2,758
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 148 59,333
    1 YES 128 47,476
    2 NO 126 53,896
        407 163,463
PFDFOU DIFFICULTY OUTSIDE HOME-SHOPPING/DOCTOR -8 DK 6 1,814
    1 YES 264 108,191
    2 NO 137 53,458
        407 163,463
PFDFOUB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 143 55,272
    1 YES 235 94,437
    2 NO 29 13,754
        407 163,463
PFBED DIFFICULTY GETTING IN & OUT OF BED -8 DK 3 1,722
    1 YES 173 67,640
    2 NO 231 94,101
        407 163,463
PFBEDB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -8 DK 3 1,464
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 234 95,823
    1 YES 104 37,924
    2 NO 66 28,251
        407 163,463
PFBATH DIFFICULTY TAKING BATH OR SHOWER -8 DK 5 2,683
    -7 REFUSED 1 1,055
    1 YES 217 86,950
    2 NO 184 72,775
        407 163,463
PFBATHB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -8 DK 2 887
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 190 76,513
    1 YES 182 70,916
    2 NO 33 15,147
        407 163,463
PFDRES DIFFICULTY DRESSING AND UNDRESSING -8 DK 3 1,897
    1 YES 150 59,987
    2 NO 254 101,579
        407 163,463
PFDRESB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 257 103,476
    1 YES 119 48,884
    2 NO 31 11,103
        407 163,463
PFWALK DIFFICULTY WHEN WALKING -8 DK 11 3,709
    1 YES 303 123,812
    2 NO 93 35,941
        407 163,463
PFWALKB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -8 DK 6 2,072
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 104 39,651
    1 YES 175 69,673
    2 NO 122 52,068
        407 163,463
PFEAT HAVE DIFFICULTY EATING -8 DK 1 852
    1 YES 43 13,403
    2 NO 363 149,208
        407 163,463
PFEATB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 364 150,060
    1 YES 20 6,292
    2 NO 23 7,111
        407 163,463
PFWC DIFFICULTY USING TOILET/GETTING TO IT -8 DK 5 2,277
    1 YES 88 33,869
    2 NO 314 127,317
        407 163,463
PFWCB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 319 129,594
    1 YES 62 21,968
    2 NO 26 11,901
        407 163,463
PFDLR CAN HANDLE OWN MONEY -8 DK 2 980
    1 YES 304 123,205
    2 NO 101 39,278
        407 163,463
PFDLRB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -8 DK 1 98
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 306 124,185
    1 YES 99 38,604
    2 NO 1 577
        407 163,463
PFMEAL CAN PREPARE OWN MEALS -8 DK 6 2,911
    1 YES 246 102,504
    2 NO 155 58,048
        407 163,463
PFMEALB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 252 105,415
    1 YES 137 51,485
    2 NO 18 6,562
        407 163,463
PFCLEN CAN DO OWN HOUSEWORK -8 DK 1 92
    1 YES 66 25,580
    2 NO 340 137,792
        407 163,463
PFCLENB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 67 25,671
    1 YES 335 135,841
    2 NO 5 1,950
        407 163,463
PFTKDG CAN TAKE OWN MEDICINE -8 DK 2 388
    1 YES 349 140,852
    2 NO 56 22,223
        407 163,463
PFTKDGB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY -1 INAPPLICABLE 351 141,240
    1 YES 55 21,816
    2 NO 1 407
        407 163,463
PFFONE CAN USE THE TELEPHONE -8 DK 1 532
    1 YES 378 150,638
    2 NO 28 12,293
        407 163,463
PFFONEB NEED HELP TO PERFORM THIS ACTIVITY 1 YES 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PFDRIVE CAN DRIVE AN AUTOMOBILE -8 DK 2 727
    1 YES 138 58,350
    2 NO 267 104,386
        407 163,463
ADLAOA6 ADL LIMITATIONS . Missing 24 10,783
    0 0 54 22,347
    1 1 81 31,995
    2 2 76 30,207
    3 3 72 26,230
    4 4 45 21,030
    5 5 34 13,397
    6 6 21 7,473
        407 163,463
ADLAOA6_SSS AOA ADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION 0 0 55 23,069
    1 1 89 36,331
    2 2 83 33,448
    3 3 77 28,368
    4 4 48 21,376
    5 5 34 13,397
    6 6 21 7,473
        407 163,463
ADLKATZ5 KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(5) . Missing 15 8,570
    0 0 119 49,043
    1 1 83 32,293
    2 2 81 29,226
    3 3 51 22,466
    4 4 37 14,391
    5 5 21 7,473
        407 163,463
ADLKATZ6 KATZ ADL LIMITATIONS(6) . Missing 17 9,099
    0 0 75 31,590
    1 1 74 28,066
    2 2 74 30,493
    3 3 65 22,208
    4 4 48 21,309
    5 5 34 13,405
    6 6 20 7,294
        407 163,463
IADLAOA6 IADL LIMITATIONS . Missing 17 5,865
    0 0 35 13,728
    1 1 77 31,621
    2 2 129 54,637
    3 3 74 29,407
    4 4 36 10,586
    5 5 21 9,913
    6 6 18 7,708
        407 163,463
IADLAOA6_SSS AOA IADL LIMITATIONS, SSS VERSION 0 0 37 14,261
    1 1 81 32,883
    2 2 137 57,633
    3 3 76 30,395
    4 4 37 10,671
    5 5 21 9,913
    6 6 18 7,708
        407 163,463
EWSAD PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU -8 DK 70 31,511
    -7 REFUS 2 782
    0 0 125 49,088
    1-7 88 35,782
    8-14 27 10,556
    15-21 41 14,480
    22-28 10 3,311
    >28 44 17,953
        407 163,463
EWTENSE PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS -8 DK 61 25,385
    -7 REFUS 4 969
    0 0 120 46,585
    1-7 86 37,862
    8-14 33 12,558
    15-21 47 18,626
    22-28 10 2,528
    >28 46 18,949
        407 163,463
EWSLEEP PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP -8 DK 37 15,616
    -7 REFUS 2 157
    0 0 170 66,995
    1-7 69 26,041
    8-14 30 12,843
    15-21 39 17,484
    22-28 5 977
    >28 55 23,352
        407 163,463
EWEWB DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL -8 DK 8 2,847
    1 EXCELLENT 60 23,593
    2 VERY GOOD 113 45,782
    3 GOOD 127 50,764
    4 FAIR 66 27,725
    5 POOR 33 12,751
        407 163,463
SFACT01 PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS -8 DK 9 3,438
    0 0 147 55,205
    1-5 160 62,170
    6-10 52 24,395
    11-15 38 17,840
    16-20 1 416
        407 163,463
SFACT02 PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE -8 DK 23 10,805
    0 0 68 27,947
    1-5 104 41,997
    6-10 70 27,294
    11-15 120 47,855
    16-20 3 1,243
    >20 19 6,322
        407 163,463
SFACT03 PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE -8 DK 5 1,826
    0 0 105 43,795
    1-5 204 79,342
    6-10 48 20,033
    11-15 40 16,959
    16-20 3 1,249
    >20 2 259
        407 163,463
SFACT04 PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE -8 DK 23 11,106
    0 0 52 19,711
    1-5 147 59,330
    6-10 67 25,464
    11-15 102 42,906
    16-20 6 2,004
    >20 10 2,941
        407 163,463
SFACT05 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE -8 DK 2 235
    -7 REFUS 1 118
    0 0 277 110,321
    1-5 120 50,593
    6-10 6 1,642
    11-15 1 553
        407 163,463
SFACT06 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS -8 DK 1 177
    0 0 350 139,680
    1-5 50 20,325
    6-10 5 2,226
    11-15 1 1,055
        407 163,463
SFACT07 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT -8 DK 1 177
    0 0 253 100,544
    1-5 144 59,621
    6-10 4 1,860
    11-15 5 1,261
        407 163,463
SFACT08 PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL -8 DK 22 12,288
    -7 REFUS 1 685
    0 0 184 77,748
    1-5 140 50,653
    6-10 35 11,344
    11-15 17 7,664
    16-20 5 2,541
    >20 3 540
        407 163,463
SFACT09 PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON -8 DK 11 4,862
    0 0 81 30,609
    1-5 229 90,436
    6-10 58 26,827
    11-15 28 10,729
        407 163,463
SFENUF FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES -8 DK 16 5,413
    1 ABOUT ENOUGH 200 79,441
    2 TOO MUCH 3 1,151
    3 WOULD LIKE TO BE DOING MORE 188 77,458
        407 163,463
SFINTFR PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR -8 DK 13 3,386
    -7 REFUSED 1 685
    1 NOT AT ALL 150 59,801
    2 A LITTLE BIT 75 31,473
    3 MODERATELY 44 20,449
    4 QUITE A BIT 86 30,636
    5 EXTREMELY 38 17,033
        407 163,463
SFMORE SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC -8 DK 18 6,659
    1 YES 77 27,658
    2 NO 312 129,146
        407 163,463
DELOC LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE -8 DK 14 5,288
    1 THE CITY 205 80,010
    2 THE SUBURBS 88 35,208
    3 A RURAL AREA 100 42,957
        407 163,463
DEEDUC HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL -8 DK 5 2,343
    -7 REFUSED 5 1,280
    1 LESS THAN HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA 168 65,179
    2 HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA 120 52,946
    3 SOME COLLEGE(BUSSINESS/VOCATIONAL/TECHN) 80 30,921
    4 COLLEGE DEGREE 29 10,794
        407 163,463
DEHISP OF HISPANIC ORIGIN -8 DK 9 3,945
    1 YES 11 4,889
    2 NO 387 154,629
        407 163,463
DERAC01 RACE: WHITE -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 327 127,741
    2 NO 76 33,669
        407 163,463
DERAC02 RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 64 27,999
    2 NO 339 133,411
        407 163,463
DERAC03 RACE: ASIAN -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 2 328
    2 NO 401 161,082
        407 163,463
DERAC04 RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 14 5,835
    2 NO 389 155,574
        407 163,463
DERAC05 RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 2 770
    2 NO 401 160,640
        407 163,463
DERAC06 RACE: OTHER -8 DK 2 1,320
    -7 REFUSED 2 734
    1 YES 5 3,187
    2 NO 398 158,223
        407 163,463
DELVHOW0 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -8 DK 2 713
    1 LIVING ALONE 282 113,053
    2 LIVING WITH SPOUSE 57 24,574
    3 LIVING WITH OTHERS 66 25,124
        407 163,463
DELVHOW1 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -1 INAPPLICABLE 396 159,722
    3 LIVING WITH OTHERS 11 3,741
        407 163,463
DELVHOW2 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -1 INAPPLICABLE 407 163,463
        407 163,463
DELVH01 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE -8 DK 2 713
    1 YES 282 113,053
    2 NO 123 49,697
        407 163,463
DELVH02 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE -8 DK 2 713
    1 YES 57 24,574
    2 NO 348 138,177
        407 163,463
DELVH03 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS -8 DK 2 713
    1 YES 77 28,865
    2 NO 328 133,886
        407 163,463
DELVH04 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS -8 DK 2 713
    2 NO 405 162,750
        407 163,463
DEMARST MARITAL STATUS -7 REFUSED 1 577
    1 NOW MARRIED 65 27,303
    2 WIDOWED 264 102,236
    3 DIVORCED 49 23,329
    4 SEPARATED 5 749
    5 NEVER MARRIED 23 9,269
        407 163,463
DEINCOM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME -8 DK 56 22,256
    -7 REFUSED 19 8,675
    1 UNDER $10,000 198 80,810
    2 $10,000 - $14,999 80 31,493
    3 $15,000 - $19,999 30 9,833
    4 $20,000 - $24,999 12 5,176
    5 $25,000 - $29,999 5 1,899
    6 $30,000 - $34,999 2 1,537
    8 $40,000 OR MORE 5 1,783
        407 163,463
AGEC AGE CATEGORY . INAPPLICABLE 1 513
    1 >0 to 59 YEARS OLD 2 187
    2 60 to 64 YEARS OLD 20 7,939
    3 65 to 74 YEARS OLD 86 36,954
    4 75 to 84 YEARS OLD 183 71,320
    5 >85+ YEARS OLD 115 46,550
        407 163,463
GENDER GENDER 1 MALE 73 31,341
    2 FEMALE 334 132,122
        407 163,463
PSWGT WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS 57.72 - 1054.93 Weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT1 REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.55 - 1745.84 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT2 REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.02 - 1800.26 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT3 REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.59 - 1901.16 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT4 REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.49 - 1565.17 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT5 REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.72 - 1723.10 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT6 REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS 19.43 - 1699.43 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT7 REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.74 - 1501.85 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT8 REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.92 - 1983.89 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT9 REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.62 - 1810.41 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT10 REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.84 - 1605.98 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT11 REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.51 - 1766.15 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT12 REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.53 - 1783.80 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT13 REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.24 - 1816.41 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT14 REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.26 - 1715.91 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT15 REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.72 - 1540.92 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT16 REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.83 - 1806.93 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT17 REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.47 - 1820.00 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT18 REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS 15.76 - 1382.98 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT19 REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.52 - 1970.04 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT20 REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS 19.06 - 1938.94 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT21 REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.58 - 1643.30 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT22 REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.21 - 1456.51 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT23 REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.78 - 1510.83 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT24 REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.00 - 1769.91 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT25 REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.40 - 1503.32 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT26 REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.25 - 1775.36 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT27 REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.03 - 1671.66 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT28 REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.88 - 1550.78 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT29 REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.23 - 1752.70 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT30 REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.86 - 1816.82 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT31 REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS 19.26 - 1831.28 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT32 REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.37 - 1627.30 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT33 REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.89 - 1857.31 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT34 REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.95 - 1808.60 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT35 REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.46 - 1708.62 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT36 REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.07 - 1664.26 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT37 REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS 15.82 - 1648.58 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT38 REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.45 - 1870.46 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT39 REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.83 - 1812.17 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT40 REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS 15.84 - 1674.97 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT41 REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.46 - 1878.38 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT42 REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.28 - 1734.02 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT43 REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.43 - 1687.77 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT44 REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS 15.83 - 1674.34 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT45 REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS 15.56 - 1631.18 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT46 REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.55 - 1668.74 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT47 REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS 18.41 - 1869.80 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT48 REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.53 - 1775.65 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT49 REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.22 - 1851.18 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT50 REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.91 - 1667.73 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT51 REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.59 - 1418.57 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT52 REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.14 - 1468.34 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT53 REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.99 - 1730.47 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT54 REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.93 - 1484.79 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT55 REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.25 - 1694.23 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT56 REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.23 - 1790.76 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT57 REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.32 - 1783.71 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT58 REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS 16.45 - 1670.08 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT59 REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.45 - 1828.55 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
PWGT60 REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS 17.91 - 1825.75 Replicate weight range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
VARSTRAT VARIANCE STRATA 2.00 - 58.00 Varstrat range 407 163,463
        407 163,463
VARUNIT VARIANCE UNIT 1 Variance unit 1 213 90,649
    2 Variance unit 2 194 72,814
        407 163,463


National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Homemaker
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Homemaker 2003 Data Files

Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Frequencies