National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Congregate Meals
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Congregate Meals 2003 Data Files

Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Frequencies

Name Type Description
PERSID CHAR PERSON LEVEL ID
SERVICE CHAR SERVICE
LINKSERV CHAR CG RECIP SERVICE
HMEALDY NUM NUMBER OF MEALS PER DAY
HMEALON NUM NUMBER OF MEALS EATEN ALONE IN A DAY
HMFRUIT NUM SERVINGS OF FRUIT EATEN PER DAY
HMVEG NUM SERVINGS OF VEGETABLES EATEN PER DAY
HMBREAD NUM SERVINGS OF BREAD/CEREAL EATEN PER DAY
HMMILK NUM SERVINGS OF MILK/MILK PRODUCTS PER DAY
HMMEAT NUM SERVINGS OF MEAT/CHICKEN EATEN PER DAY
HMBEANS NUM SERVINGS OF COOKED BEANS/NUTS PER DAY
HMBEER NUM NUMBER OF DRINKS-BEER/WINE ALMOST DAILY
HMLSTLB NUM LOST 10 LBS OR MORE WITHOUT TRYING
HMDRLLB NUM SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT LOSS
HMGANLB NUM GAINED 10 OR MORE LBS WITHOUT TRYING
HMDRGLB NUM SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT GAIN
HMEATCG NUM CHANG OF DIET BECAUSE OF ILLNESS
HMINFO NUM RECEIVED INFO TO HELP MAKE DIET CHANGES
HMTOOTH NUM TOOTH/MOUTH PROBLEM MAKE IT HARD TO EAT
HMDRUGS NUM TAKE 3/MORE PRESCRIBED/OTC DRUGS A DAY
HMSHOP NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO SHOP FOR YOURSELF
HMSHOPB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN SHOP FOR YOU
HMCOOK NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO COOK FOR YOURSELF
HMCOOKB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN COOK FOR YOU
HMFEED NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO FEED YOURSELF
HMFEEDB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN HELP
HMENUF NUM HAVE EOUGH MONEY/FOOD STAMPS TO BUY FOOD
CMTASTE NUM SATISFIED WITH THE WAY FOOD TASTE
CMTEMP NUM SATISFIED WITH THE HOT & COLD FOOD TEMP
CMLOOKS NUM SATISFIED WITH HOW THE FOOD LOOKS
CMPORTN NUM PORTION OF FOOD THESE MEALS REPRESENTS
CMLIK01 NUM HAPPY WITH NUMBER OF MEALS RECEIVED
CMLIK02 NUM THE MEAL SITE IS VERY PLEASANT PLACE
CMLIK03 NUM THE MEAL SITE IS A SAFE PLACE
CMLIK04 NUM VISIT WITH FRIENDS AT THE MEAL SITE
CMLIK05 NUM PARTICIPATE IN ACTIVITIES AT MEAL SITE
CMLIK06 NUM RECEIVE OTHER SERVICES AT THE MEAL SITE
CMLIKOS CHAR OTHER SERVICES SPECIFY
CMLIK92 NUM RECREATION
CMLIK93 NUM TRANSPORTATION
CMLIK94 NUM MEDICAL
CMLIK95 NUM TAX/FINANCIAL ADVICE
EWSAD NUM PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU
EWTENSE NUM PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS
EWSLEEP NUM PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP
EWEWB NUM DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL
SFACT01 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS
SFACT02 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE
SFACT03 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE
SFACT04 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE
SFACT05 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE
SFACT06 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS
SFACT07 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT
SFACT08 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL
SFACT09 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON
SFENUF NUM FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
SFINTFR NUM PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR
SFMORE NUM SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC
DELOC NUM LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE
DEEDUC NUM HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL
DEHISP NUM OF HISPANIC ORIGIN
DERAC01 NUM RACE: WHITE
DERAC02 NUM RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN
DERAC03 NUM RACE: ASIAN
DERAC04 NUM RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE
DERAC05 NUM RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER
DERAC06 NUM RACE: OTHER
DELVHOW0 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW1 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW2 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVH01 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE
DELVH02 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE
DELVH03 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS
DELVH04 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS
DEMARST NUM MARITAL STATUS
DEINCOM NUM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME
AGEC NUM AGE CATEGORY
GENDER NUM GENDER
NSIRISK CHAR NUTRITIONAL RISK SCORE CATEGORY
PSWGT NUM WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT1 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT2 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT3 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT4 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT5 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT6 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT7 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT8 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT9 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT10 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT11 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT12 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT13 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT14 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT15 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT16 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT17 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT18 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT19 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT20 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT21 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT22 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT23 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT24 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT25 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT26 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT27 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT28 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT29 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT30 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT31 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT32 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT33 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT34 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT35 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT36 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT37 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT38 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT39 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT40 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT41 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT42 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT43 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT44 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT45 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT46 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT47 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT48 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT49 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT50 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT51 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT52 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT53 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT54 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT55 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT56 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT57 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT58 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT59 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT60 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS
VARSTRAT NUM VARIANCE STRATA
VARUNIT NUM VARIANCE UNIT



National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Congregate Meals
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Congregate Meals 2003 Data Files

Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Positional Listing of Variables       Frequencies

Name Type Description
AGEC NUM AGE CATEGORY
CMLIK01 NUM HAPPY WITH NUMBER OF MEALS RECEIVED
CMLIK02 NUM THE MEAL SITE IS VERY PLEASANT PLACE
CMLIK03 NUM THE MEAL SITE IS A SAFE PLACE
CMLIK04 NUM VISIT WITH FRIENDS AT THE MEAL SITE
CMLIK05 NUM PARTICIPATE IN ACTIVITIES AT MEAL SITE
CMLIK06 NUM RECEIVE OTHER SERVICES AT THE MEAL SITE
CMLIK92 NUM RECREATION
CMLIK93 NUM TRANSPORTATION
CMLIK94 NUM MEDICAL
CMLIK95 NUM TAX/FINANCIAL ADVICE
CMLIKOS CHAR OTHER SERVICES SPECIFY
CMLOOKS NUM SATISFIED WITH HOW THE FOOD LOOKS
CMPORTN NUM PORTION OF FOOD THESE MEALS REPRESENTS
CMTASTE NUM SATISFIED WITH THE WAY FOOD TASTE
CMTEMP NUM SATISFIED WITH THE HOT & COLD FOOD TEMP
DEEDUC NUM HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL
DEHISP NUM OF HISPANIC ORIGIN
DEINCOM NUM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME
DELOC NUM LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE
DELVH01 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE
DELVH02 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE
DELVH03 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS
DELVH04 NUM LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS
DELVHOW0 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW1 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DELVHOW2 NUM DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS
DEMARST NUM MARITAL STATUS
DERAC01 NUM RACE: WHITE
DERAC02 NUM RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN
DERAC03 NUM RACE: ASIAN
DERAC04 NUM RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE
DERAC05 NUM RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER
DERAC06 NUM RACE: OTHER
EWEWB NUM DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL
EWSAD NUM PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU
EWSLEEP NUM PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP
EWTENSE NUM PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS
GENDER NUM GENDER
HMBEANS NUM SERVINGS OF COOKED BEANS/NUTS PER DAY
HMBEER NUM NUMBER OF DRINKS-BEER/WINE ALMOST DAILY
HMBREAD NUM SERVINGS OF BREAD/CEREAL EATEN PER DAY
HMCOOK NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO COOK FOR YOURSELF
HMCOOKB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN COOK FOR YOU
HMDRGLB NUM SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT GAIN
HMDRLLB NUM SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT LOSS
HMDRUGS NUM TAKE 3/MORE PRESCRIBED/OTC DRUGS A DAY
HMEALDY NUM NUMBER OF MEALS PER DAY
HMEALON NUM NUMBER OF MEALS EATEN ALONE IN A DAY
HMEATCG NUM CHANG OF DIET BECAUSE OF ILLNESS
HMENUF NUM HAVE EOUGH MONEY/FOOD STAMPS TO BUY FOOD
HMFEED NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO FEED YOURSELF
HMFEEDB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN HELP
HMFRUIT NUM SERVINGS OF FRUIT EATEN PER DAY
HMGANLB NUM GAINED 10 OR MORE LBS WITHOUT TRYING
HMINFO NUM RECEIVED INFO TO HELP MAKE DIET CHANGES
HMLSTLB NUM LOST 10 LBS OR MORE WITHOUT TRYING
HMMEAT NUM SERVINGS OF MEAT/CHICKEN EATEN PER DAY
HMMILK NUM SERVINGS OF MILK/MILK PRODUCTS PER DAY
HMSHOP NUM PHYSICALLY ABLE TO SHOP FOR YOURSELF
HMSHOPB NUM HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN SHOP FOR YOU
HMTOOTH NUM TOOTH/MOUTH PROBLEM MAKE IT HARD TO EAT
HMVEG NUM SERVINGS OF VEGETABLES EATEN PER DAY
LINKSERV CHAR CG RECIP SERVICE
NSIRISK CHAR NUTRITIONAL RISK SCORE CATEGORY
PERSID CHAR PERSON LEVEL ID
PSWGT NUM WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT1 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT10 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT11 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT12 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT13 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT14 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT15 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT16 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT17 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT18 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT19 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT2 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT20 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT21 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT22 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT23 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT24 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT25 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT26 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT27 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT28 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT29 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT3 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT30 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT31 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT32 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT33 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT34 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT35 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT36 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT37 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT38 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT39 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT4 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT40 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT41 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT42 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT43 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT44 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT45 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT46 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT47 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT48 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT49 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT5 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT50 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT51 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT52 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT53 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT54 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT55 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT56 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT57 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT58 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT59 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT6 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT60 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT7 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT8 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS
PWGT9 NUM REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS
SERVICE CHAR SERVICE
SFACT01 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS
SFACT02 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE
SFACT03 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE
SFACT04 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE
SFACT05 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE
SFACT06 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS
SFACT07 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT
SFACT08 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL
SFACT09 NUM PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON
SFENUF NUM FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
SFINTFR NUM PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR
SFMORE NUM SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC
VARSTRAT NUM VARIANCE STRATA
VARUNIT NUM VARIANCE UNIT



National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Congregate Meals
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Congregate Meals 2003 Data Files

Frequencies       Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables

NAME LABEL VALUE DESCRIPTION UNWEIGHTED WEIGHTED
PERSID PERSON LEVEL ID Person ID 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
SERVICE SERVICE PC CONGREGATE MEALS 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
LINKSERV CG RECIP SERVICE PC PC 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
HMEALDY NUMBER OF MEALS PER DAY -8 DK 4 13,986
    -7 REFUSED 1 4,344
    1 1 MEAL 23 65,683
    2 2 MEALS 92 284,165
    3 3 OR MORE MEALS 353 1,362,271
        473 1,730,449
HMEALON NUMBER OF MEALS EATEN ALONE IN A DAY -8 DK 9 32,003
    0 NONE 147 554,455
    1 1 MEAL 76 240,212
    2 2 MEALS 149 549,657
    3 3 OR MORE MEALS 92 354,122
        473 1,730,449
HMFRUIT SERVINGS OF FRUIT EATEN PER DAY -8 DK 12 40,252
    0 0 SERVINGS 41 135,262
    1 1 SERVING 155 562,116
    2 2 SERVINGS 162 572,224
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 103 420,595
        473 1,730,449
HMVEG SERVINGS OF VEGETABLES EATEN PER DAY -8 DK 5 14,191
    0 0 SERVINGS 11 38,314
    1 1 SERVING 142 545,480
    2 2 SERVINGS 192 656,363
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 123 476,100
        473 1,730,449
HMBREAD SERVINGS OF BREAD/CEREAL EATEN PER DAY -8 DK 11 36,877
    0 0 SERVINGS 22 83,162
    1 1 SERVING 147 506,416
    2 2 SERVINGS 129 517,170
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 164 586,824
        473 1,730,449
HMMILK SERVINGS OF MILK/MILK PRODUCTS PER DAY -8 DK 8 45,864
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,198
    0 0 SERVINGS 38 136,457
    1 1 SERVING 190 643,033
    2 2 SERVINGS 138 521,269
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 97 377,628
        473 1,730,449
HMMEAT SERVINGS OF MEAT/CHICKEN EATEN PER DAY -8 DK 5 17,876
    0 0 SERVINGS 27 71,572
    1 1 SERVING 222 856,605
    2 2 SERVINGS 170 625,921
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 49 158,475
        473 1,730,449
HMBEANS SERVINGS OF COOKED BEANS/NUTS PER DAY -8 DK 17 70,169
    -7 REFUSED 1 1,593
    0 0 SERVINGS 218 773,559
    1 1 SERVING 175 623,327
    2 2 SERVINGS 49 201,104
    3 3 OR MORE SERVINGS 13 60,698
        473 1,730,449
HMBEER NUMBER OF DRINKS-BEER/WINE ALMOST DAILY 0 0 DRINKS 440 1,575,900
    1 1 DRINK 27 118,461
    2 2 DRINKS 1 1,142
    3 3 OR MORE DRINKS 5 34,946
        473 1,730,449
HMLSTLB LOST 10 LBS OR MORE WITHOUT TRYING -8 DK 9 33,530
    1 YES 63 235,855
    2 NO 401 1,461,064
        473 1,730,449
HMDRLLB SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT LOSS -8 DK 2 12,076
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 410 1,494,594
    1 YES 36 142,739
    2 NO 25 81,040
        473 1,730,449
HMGANLB GAINED 10 OR MORE LBS WITHOUT TRYING -8 DK 6 19,302
    1 YES 49 187,581
    2 NO 418 1,523,567
        473 1,730,449
HMDRGLB SEEN DOCTOR OR OTHER ABOUT WEIGHT GAIN -8 DK 1 1,289
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 424 1,542,869
    1 YES 24 92,315
    2 NO 24 93,977
        473 1,730,449
HMEATCG CHANG OF DIET BECAUSE OF ILLNESS -8 DK 7 47,847
    1 YES 202 716,572
    2 NO 264 966,030
        473 1,730,449
HMINFO RECEIVED INFO TO HELP MAKE DIET CHANGES -8 DK 1 1,050
    -1 INAPPLICABLE 271 1,013,877
    1 YES 147 528,440
    2 NO 54 187,083
        473 1,730,449
HMTOOTH TOOTH/MOUTH PROBLEM MAKE IT HARD TO EAT 1 YES 61 223,758
    2 NO 412 1,506,691
        473 1,730,449
HMDRUGS TAKE 3/MORE PRESCRIBED/OTC DRUGS A DAY 1 YES 310 1,154,092
    2 NO 163 576,358
        473 1,730,449
HMSHOP PHYSICALLY ABLE TO SHOP FOR YOURSELF -8 DK 1 14,831
    1 YES 409 1,460,167
    2 NO 63 255,451
        473 1,730,449
HMSHOPB HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN SHOP FOR YOU -1 INAPPLICABLE 410 1,474,999
    1 YES 57 229,038
    2 NO 6 26,413
        473 1,730,449
HMCOOK PHYSICALLY ABLE TO COOK FOR YOURSELF 1 YES 424 1,577,954
    2 NO 49 152,496
        473 1,730,449
HMCOOKB HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN COOK FOR YOU -1 INAPPLICABLE 424 1,577,954
    1 YES 45 139,985
    2 NO 4 12,511
        473 1,730,449
HMFEED PHYSICALLY ABLE TO FEED YOURSELF -8 DK 1 3,822
    1 YES 472 1,726,627
        473 1,730,449
HMFEEDB HAVE SOMEONE WHO CAN HELP -1 INAPPLICABLE 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
HMENUF HAVE EOUGH MONEY/FOOD STAMPS TO BUY FOOD -8 DK 4 26,323
    1 YES 412 1,515,864
    2 NO 57 188,263
        473 1,730,449
CMTASTE SATISFIED WITH THE WAY FOOD TASTE -8 DK 12 53,724
    1 VERY SATISFIED 248 949,596
    2 SOMEWHAT SATISFIED 175 607,957
    3 NOT TOO SATISFIED 31 93,533
    4 NOT AT ALL SATISFIED 7 25,638
        473 1,730,449
CMTEMP SATISFIED WITH THE HOT & COLD FOOD TEMP -8 DK 11 37,743
    1 VERY SATISFIED 326 1,224,765
    2 SOMEWHAT SATISFIED 120 422,277
    3 NOT TOO SATISFIED 12 26,256
    4 NOT AT ALL SATISFIED 4 19,408
        473 1,730,449
CMLOOKS SATISFIED WITH HOW THE FOOD LOOKS -8 DK 13 37,081
    1 VERY SATISFIED 301 1,077,365
    2 SOMEWHAT SATISFIED 133 528,867
    3 NOT TOO SATISFIED 22 75,402
    4 NOT AT ALL SATISFIED 4 11,734
        473 1,730,449
CMPORTN PORTION OF FOOD THESE MEALS REPRESENTS -8 DK 35 118,533
    -7 REFUSED 1 1,522
    1 LESS THAN 1/3 OF ALL THE FOOD 52 187,649
    2 BETWEEN 1/3 AND 1/2 OF ALL THE FOOD 140 488,706
    3 ABOUT 1/2 OF ALL THE FOOD 180 685,341
    4 MORE THAN 1/2 OF ALL THE FOOD 65 248,698
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK01 HAPPY WITH NUMBER OF MEALS RECEIVED -8 DK 15 75,514
    1 YES 441 1,609,688
    2 NO 17 45,247
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK02 THE MEAL SITE IS VERY PLEASANT PLACE -8 DK 5 16,865
    1 YES 464 1,691,603
    2 NO 4 21,982
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK03 THE MEAL SITE IS A SAFE PLACE -8 DK 5 29,971
    1 YES 466 1,695,986
    2 NO 2 4,492
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK04 VISIT WITH FRIENDS AT THE MEAL SITE -8 DK 2 1,575
    1 YES 452 1,663,908
    2 NO 19 64,966
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK05 PARTICIPATE IN ACTIVITIES AT MEAL SITE -8 DK 2 10,208
    1 YES 332 1,258,456
    2 NO 139 461,786
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK06 RECEIVE OTHER SERVICES AT THE MEAL SITE -8 DK 14 47,631
    1 YES 17 50,196
    2 NO 442 1,632,623
        473 1,730,449
CMLIKOS OTHER SERVICES SPECIFY *N/A *N/A 456 1,680,254
    OTHER SPECIFIED 17 50,196
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK92 RECREATION 1 YES 53 267,450
    2 NO 420 1,462,999
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK93 TRANSPORTATION 1 YES 10 29,646
    2 NO 463 1,700,804
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK94 MEDICAL 1 YES 79 301,231
    2 NO 394 1,429,218
        473 1,730,449
CMLIK95 TAX/FINANCIAL ADVICE 1 YES 14 48,685
    2 NO 459 1,681,764
        473 1,730,449
EWSAD PAST 30 DAYS: HOW MANY DAYS FELT SAD/BLU -8 DK 32 132,598
    -7 REFUS 7 15,471
    0 0 242 873,384
    1-7 119 445,671
    8-14 27 102,697
    15-21 25 90,626
    22-28 2 1,967
    >28 19 68,034
        473 1,730,449
EWTENSE PAST 30 DAY: FELT WORRIED/TENSE/ANXIOUS -8 DK 34 113,165
    -7 REFUS 5 11,644
    0 0 227 818,507
    1-7 121 460,287
    8-14 29 110,269
    15-21 24 75,651
    22-28 2 7,102
    >28 31 133,824
        473 1,730,449
EWSLEEP PAST 30 DAYS: NOT GET ENOUGH REST/SLEEP -8 DK 22 78,059
    -7 REFUS 1 4,969
    0 0 283 1,044,848
    1-7 83 326,379
    8-14 31 108,280
    15-21 21 61,524
    22-28 5 5,499
    >28 27 100,891
        473 1,730,449
EWEWB DESCRIBE MENTAL/EMOTIONAL HLTH IN GENERL -8 DK 7 46,899
    -7 REFUSED 2 8,647
    1 EXCELLENT 90 363,132
    2 VERY GOOD 178 647,062
    3 GOOD 126 439,532
    4 FAIR 56 190,131
    5 POOR 14 35,047
        473 1,730,449
SFACT01 PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH FRIENDS -8 DK 10 21,843
    0 0 58 213,951
    1-5 213 752,441
    6-10 107 364,446
    11-15 80 362,387
    16-20 3 8,756
    >20 2 6,626
        473 1,730,449
SFACT02 PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK WITH FRIEND ON PHONE -8 DK 16 39,166
    0 0 60 230,211
    1-5 165 601,876
    6-10 81 316,964
    11-15 125 435,058
    16-20 8 25,326
    >20 18 81,849
        473 1,730,449
SFACT03 PAST 2 WEEKS: GET TOGETHER WITH RELATIVE -8 DK 9 32,186
    0 0 97 285,876
    1-5 268 1,044,215
    6-10 60 225,157
    11-15 37 132,738
    >20 2 10,277
        473 1,730,449
SFACT04 PAST 2 WEEKS: TALK TO RELATIVES ON PHONE -8 DK 11 25,528
    0 0 49 131,049
    1-5 212 755,708
    6-10 97 389,239
    11-15 86 341,992
    16-20 6 17,686
    >20 12 69,247
        473 1,730,449
SFACT05 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO CHURCH/TEMPLE -8 DK 10 37,360
    0 0 176 667,276
    1-5 238 856,698
    6-10 42 145,140
    11-15 6 22,394
    16-20 1 1,582
        473 1,730,449
SFACT06 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO TO A SHOW/MOVIE/SPORTS 0 0 329 1,177,240
    1-5 124 458,046
    6-10 18 83,524
    11-15 2 11,639
        473 1,730,449
SFACT07 PAST 2 WEEKS: GO OUT TO EAT @ RESTAURANT -8 DK 2 2,430
    0 0 139 541,098
    1-5 284 992,830
    6-10 34 148,797
    11-15 12 40,134
    16-20 2 5,161
        473 1,730,449
SFACT08 PAST 2 WEEKS: SEND OR RECEIVE PERS MAIL -8 DK 22 65,398
    -7 REFUS 2 5,394
    0 0 175 611,906
    1-5 214 820,771
    6-10 29 125,535
    11-15 18 47,271
    16-20 6 31,376
    >20 7 22,798
        473 1,730,449
SFACT09 PAST 2 WEEKS: LEAVE HOME FOR ANY REASON -8 DK 15 46,555
    -7 REFUS 1 4,344
    0 0 22 80,045
    1-5 111 365,814
    6-10 114 405,196
    11-15 205 799,738
    16-20 2 3,524
    >20 3 25,232
        473 1,730,449
SFENUF FEEL ABOUT PRESENT SOCIAL ACTIVITIES -8 DK 8 43,918
    1 ABOUT ENOUGH 314 1,201,476
    2 TOO MUCH 12 20,774
    3 WOULD LIKE TO BE DOING MORE 139 464,281
        473 1,730,449
SFINTFR PAST 4 WEEKS: PHYSICAL/MENTAL HLTH INTFR -8 DK 10 24,882
    1 NOT AT ALL 282 1,033,026
    2 A LITTLE BIT 94 350,237
    3 MODERATELY 47 177,040
    4 QUITE A BIT 25 96,536
    5 EXTREMELY 15 48,729
        473 1,730,449
SFMORE SOCIAL ACTIVITY INCREASED BY JOINING SVC -8 DK 15 64,584
    -7 REFUSED 2 7,103
    1 YES 262 989,826
    2 NO 194 668,936
        473 1,730,449
DELOC LOCATION OF THE RESIDENCE -8 DK 10 60,446
    -7 REFUSED 1 4,969
    1 THE CITY 236 856,830
    2 THE SUBURBS 73 332,388
    3 A RURAL AREA 153 475,817
        473 1,730,449
DEEDUC HIGHEST EDUCATIONAL LEVEL -8 DK 3 14,667
    -7 REFUSED 1 6,348
    1 LESS THAN HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA 143 455,753
    2 HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA 170 674,892
    3 SOME COLLEGE(BUSSINESS/VOCATIONAL/TECHN) 103 357,094
    4 COLLEGE DEGREE 53 221,695
        473 1,730,449
DEHISP OF HISPANIC ORIGIN -8 DK 4 12,945
    1 YES 21 72,865
    2 NO 448 1,644,639
        473 1,730,449
DERAC01 RACE: WHITE -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 372 1,466,457
    2 NO 95 248,740
        473 1,730,449
DERAC02 RACE: BLACK OR AFRICAN-AMERICAN -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 65 166,979
    2 NO 402 1,548,217
        473 1,730,449
DERAC03 RACE: ASIAN -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 12 43,102
    2 NO 455 1,672,094
        473 1,730,449
DERAC04 RACE: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 20 41,491
    2 NO 447 1,673,706
        473 1,730,449
DERAC05 RACE: NATIVE HAWAIIAN/PACIFIC ISLANDER -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 1 1,465
    2 NO 466 1,713,732
        473 1,730,449
DERAC06 RACE: OTHER -8 DK 4 8,862
    -7 REFUSED 2 6,391
    1 YES 9 31,280
    2 NO 458 1,683,917
        473 1,730,449
DELVHOW0 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -7 REFUSED 2 6,586
    1 LIVING ALONE 256 960,736
    2 LIVING WITH SPOUSE 124 472,270
    3 LIVING WITH OTHERS 88 287,400
    4 LIVING WITH PARENTS 3 3,457
        473 1,730,449
DELVHOW1 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -1 INAPPLICABLE 454 1,667,507
    2 LIVING WITH SPOUSE 2 8,869
    3 LIVING WITH OTHERS 16 50,842
    4 LIVING WITH PARENTS 1 3,231
        473 1,730,449
DELVHOW2 DESCRIBE LIVING ARRANGEMENTS -1 INAPPLICABLE 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
DELVH01 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING ALONE -7 REFUSED 2 6,586
    1 YES 256 960,736
    2 NO 215 763,127
        473 1,730,449
DELVH02 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH SPOUSE -7 REFUSED 2 6,586
    1 YES 126 481,139
    2 NO 345 1,242,724
        473 1,730,449
DELVH03 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH OTHERS -7 REFUSED 2 6,586
    1 YES 104 338,242
    2 NO 367 1,385,621
        473 1,730,449
DELVH04 LIVING ARRANGEMENT: LIVING WITH PARENTS -7 REFUSED 2 6,586
    1 YES 4 6,687
    2 NO 467 1,717,176
        473 1,730,449
DEMARST MARITAL STATUS -8 DK 1 1,582
    1 NOW MARRIED 129 496,658
    2 WIDOWED 256 920,254
    3 DIVORCED 46 161,954
    4 SEPARATED 13 30,468
    5 NEVER MARRIED 28 119,535
        473 1,730,449
DEINCOM LAST 12 MONTHS COMBINED FAMILY INCOME -8 DK 55 226,092
    -7 REFUSED 39 148,324
    1 UNDER $10,000 149 516,324
    2 $10,000 - $14,999 100 360,805
    3 $15,000 - $19,999 37 123,517
    4 $20,000 - $24,999 45 187,904
    5 $25,000 - $29,999 13 48,601
    6 $30,000 - $34,999 16 64,175
    7 $35,000 - $39,999 6 12,709
    8 $40,000 OR MORE 13 41,998
        473 1,730,449
AGEC AGE CATEGORY . INAPPLICABLE 1 5,121
    1 >0 to 59 YEARS OLD 7 29,670
    2 60 to 64 YEARS OLD 24 66,734
    3 65 to 74 YEARS OLD 150 533,312
    4 75 to 84 YEARS OLD 214 806,078
    5 >85+ YEARS OLD 77 289,534
        473 1,730,449
GENDER GENDER 1 MALE 136 539,236
    2 FEMALE 337 1,191,214
        473 1,730,449
NSIRISK NUTRITIONAL RISK SCORE CATEGORY 49 209,365
    High High 185 633,451
    Low Low 36 144,304
    Medium Medium 203 743,329
        473 1,730,449
PSWGT WEIGHT FOR NONCAREGIVERS 525.64 - 15097.21 Weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT1 REPLICATE WEIGHT 1 - NONCAREGIVERS 152.67 - 25250.71 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT2 REPLICATE WEIGHT 2 - NONCAREGIVERS 163.76 - 27093.55 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT3 REPLICATE WEIGHT 3 - NONCAREGIVERS 43.27 - 24469.77 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT4 REPLICATE WEIGHT 4 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.79 - 26147.70 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT5 REPLICATE WEIGHT 5 - NONCAREGIVERS 171.07 - 26643.57 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT6 REPLICATE WEIGHT 6 - NONCAREGIVERS 46.45 - 25791.97 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT7 REPLICATE WEIGHT 7 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.82 - 24709.14 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT8 REPLICATE WEIGHT 8 - NONCAREGIVERS 165.10 - 25621.96 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT9 REPLICATE WEIGHT 9 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.17 - 27176.50 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT10 REPLICATE WEIGHT 10 - NONCAREGIVERS 46.06 - 23610.45 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT11 REPLICATE WEIGHT 11 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.23 - 25017.55 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT12 REPLICATE WEIGHT 12 - NONCAREGIVERS 170.10 - 27789.97 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT13 REPLICATE WEIGHT 13 - NONCAREGIVERS 49.99 - 24218.93 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT14 REPLICATE WEIGHT 14 - NONCAREGIVERS 57.33 - 28241.95 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT15 REPLICATE WEIGHT 15 - NONCAREGIVERS 43.54 - 24648.92 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT16 REPLICATE WEIGHT 16 - NONCAREGIVERS 46.86 - 24823.35 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT17 REPLICATE WEIGHT 17 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.68 - 26907.94 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT18 REPLICATE WEIGHT 18 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.87 - 24812.09 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT19 REPLICATE WEIGHT 19 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.63 - 23298.82 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT20 REPLICATE WEIGHT 20 - NONCAREGIVERS 48.16 - 26365.78 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT21 REPLICATE WEIGHT 21 - NONCAREGIVERS 43.98 - 25142.81 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT22 REPLICATE WEIGHT 22 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.56 - 24182.48 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT23 REPLICATE WEIGHT 23 - NONCAREGIVERS 51.83 - 25677.37 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT24 REPLICATE WEIGHT 24 - NONCAREGIVERS 48.25 - 26524.19 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT25 REPLICATE WEIGHT 25 - NONCAREGIVERS 145.70 - 25591.66 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT26 REPLICATE WEIGHT 26 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.51 - 26289.22 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT27 REPLICATE WEIGHT 27 - NONCAREGIVERS 150.29 - 25306.17 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT28 REPLICATE WEIGHT 28 - NONCAREGIVERS 160.20 - 25421.04 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT29 REPLICATE WEIGHT 29 - NONCAREGIVERS 46.02 - 26778.42 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT30 REPLICATE WEIGHT 30 - NONCAREGIVERS 53.80 - 26273.64 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT31 REPLICATE WEIGHT 31 - NONCAREGIVERS 151.86 - 24451.55 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT32 REPLICATE WEIGHT 32 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.02 - 26949.33 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT33 REPLICATE WEIGHT 33 - NONCAREGIVERS 44.57 - 24556.76 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT34 REPLICATE WEIGHT 34 - NONCAREGIVERS 49.34 - 25928.74 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT35 REPLICATE WEIGHT 35 - NONCAREGIVERS 52.14 - 26090.91 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT36 REPLICATE WEIGHT 36 - NONCAREGIVERS 48.60 - 25662.81 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT37 REPLICATE WEIGHT 37 - NONCAREGIVERS 52.59 - 28554.73 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT38 REPLICATE WEIGHT 38 - NONCAREGIVERS 43.13 - 24415.46 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT39 REPLICATE WEIGHT 39 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.27 - 26671.14 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT40 REPLICATE WEIGHT 40 - NONCAREGIVERS 48.68 - 23796.67 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT41 REPLICATE WEIGHT 41 - NONCAREGIVERS 162.94 - 25376.87 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT42 REPLICATE WEIGHT 42 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.96 - 26565.33 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT43 REPLICATE WEIGHT 43 - NONCAREGIVERS 46.28 - 25678.70 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT44 REPLICATE WEIGHT 44 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.27 - 25155.62 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT45 REPLICATE WEIGHT 45 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.10 - 25209.75 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT46 REPLICATE WEIGHT 46 - NONCAREGIVERS 44.19 - 23688.57 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT47 REPLICATE WEIGHT 47 - NONCAREGIVERS 53.11 - 24790.70 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT48 REPLICATE WEIGHT 48 - NONCAREGIVERS 163.36 - 26863.09 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT49 REPLICATE WEIGHT 49 - NONCAREGIVERS 149.02 - 25660.57 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT50 REPLICATE WEIGHT 50 - NONCAREGIVERS 145.94 - 24621.06 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT51 REPLICATE WEIGHT 51 - NONCAREGIVERS 49.56 - 26277.99 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT52 REPLICATE WEIGHT 52 - NONCAREGIVERS 47.02 - 27026.14 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT53 REPLICATE WEIGHT 53 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.49 - 24625.25 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT54 REPLICATE WEIGHT 54 - NONCAREGIVERS 48.44 - 23172.15 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT55 REPLICATE WEIGHT 55 - NONCAREGIVERS 162.25 - 24634.19 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT56 REPLICATE WEIGHT 56 - NONCAREGIVERS 54.97 - 26381.36 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT57 REPLICATE WEIGHT 57 - NONCAREGIVERS 50.98 - 27742.89 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT58 REPLICATE WEIGHT 58 - NONCAREGIVERS 45.01 - 26524.15 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT59 REPLICATE WEIGHT 59 - NONCAREGIVERS 147.41 - 24997.64 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
PWGT60 REPLICATE WEIGHT 60 - NONCAREGIVERS 52.93 - 24836.04 Replicate weight range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
VARSTRAT VARIANCE STRATA 1.00 - 58.00 Varstrat range 473 1,730,449
        473 1,730,449
VARUNIT VARIANCE UNIT 1 Variance unit 1 244 882,965
    2 Variance unit 2 226 839,822
    3 Variance unit 3 3 7,663
        473 1,730,449


National Survey of OAA Participants Public Use Files Codebook
2003: Congregate Meals
AGIDNet Home image of arrow  Data Files image of arrow  National Survey Data Files image of arrow  Congregate Meals 2003 Data Files

Positional Listing of Variables       Alphabetical Listing of Variables       Frequencies