Skip To Main Content

State-Level Census 2010

Click on a column title to sort by that column. To scroll horizontally, simply hold the Shift key on your keyboard while using the scroll wheel on your mouse.

Geography GroupGeographyTotal Population - All Ages (Age 0 and Older)
StatesAlabama4779736
StatesAlaska710231
StatesArizona6392017
StatesArkansas2915918
StatesCalifornia37253956
StatesColorado5029196
StatesConnecticut3574097
StatesDelaware897934
StatesDistrict of Columbia601723
StatesFlorida18801310
StatesGeorgia9687653
StatesHawaii1360301
StatesIdaho1567582
StatesIllinois12830632
StatesIndiana6483802
StatesIowa3046355
StatesKansas2853118
StatesKentucky4339367
StatesLouisiana4533372
StatesMaine1328361
StatesMaryland5773552
StatesMassachusetts6547629
StatesMichigan9883640
StatesMinnesota5303925
StatesMississippi2967297
StatesMissouri5988927
StatesMontana989415
StatesNebraska1826341
StatesNevada2700551
StatesNew Hampshire1316470
StatesNew Jersey8791894
StatesNew Mexico2059179
StatesNew York19378102
StatesNorth Carolina9535483
StatesNorth Dakota672591
StatesOhio11536504
StatesOklahoma3751351
StatesOregon3831074
StatesPennsylvania12702379
StatesRhode Island1052567
StatesSouth Carolina4625364
StatesSouth Dakota814180
StatesTennessee6346105
StatesTexas25145561
StatesUtah2763885
StatesVermont625741
StatesVirginia8001024
StatesWashington6724540
StatesWest Virginia1852994
StatesWisconsin5686986
StatesWyoming563626
StatesPuerto Rico3725789